2022 List of Candidates

Declaration of Acclamation to Office

Mayor Candidate:
Name: PAGEAU, Gisèle
Date of Filing: May 3, 2022
Phone: 705-665-2125
Click here to email

Ward 1 Candidates:
Name: LANDRY, Roger
Date of filing: July 27, 2022
Phone: 705-471-1166
Click here to email

Ward 2 Candidates:
Name: PREVOST, Bob
Date of filing: May 3, 2022
Phone: 705-562-3201
Click here to email

Ward 3 Candidates:
Name: HAZLETT, Donna
Date of filing: June 28, 2022
Phone: 705-857-1754
Click here to email

Name: SCHNEIDER, Willy
Date of filing: August 16, 2022
Phone: 705-822-1458
Click here to email

Ward 4 Candidates:
Name: WENBORNE, Dean
Date of filing: June 1, 2022
Phone: 705-857-0035
Click here to email

Ward 5 Candidates:
Name: VIAU, Dave
Date of filing: July 8, 2022
Phone: 705-691-1862
Click here to email

Ward 6 Candidates:
Name: CARRIER, Renée
Date of filing: July 8, 2022
Phone: 705-507-7654
Click here to email

 

Conseil scolaire catholique du Nouvel-Ontario - Zone 7 (French Separate)

  • Municipalités de la Rivière des Français, Killarney, St.-Charles, Markstay-Warren, Cantons non organisés (4998)

 

Name: Julie Allen
Date filed: August 16, 2022
Telephone: 705-626-1279
 Email: julie.pilonallen@gmail.com

 


Conseil scolaire public Grand Nord de l’Ontario - Zone 1 (French Public)

  • Municipalities of French River, Killarney, Markstay-Warren, St. Charles / Unorganized Townships

 

Name: Monique Hébert

Date filed: August 4, 2022
Telephone: 705-618-2086
 Email: hebertmonique@hotmail.com

 

Name: James Ebbers

Date filed: August 19, 2022
Telephone: 705-561-0477
 Email: shiningjim17@gmail.com


Rainbow District School Board - Area 4 (English Public)

  • Ward 7 & 8, Municipalities of French River, Killarney, Markstay-Warren, St. Charles / Unorganized Townships of Burwash, Cox, Davis, Eden, Hawley, Hendrie, Henry, Janes, Laura, Loughrin, Secord, Servos, Street and Tilton

 

Name: Dena Morrison
Date filed: Friday, May 27, 2022
Telephone: 705-560-8294
Email: trusteedenamorrison@gmail.com

 


Sudbury Catholic District School Board - Zone 5 (English Separate)

  • Ward 9 & 10, Municipalities of Killarney and French River/ Unorganized Townships of Burwash, Cox, Davis, Eden, Hawley, Henvey & Wallbridge, Hendrie, Henry, Janes, Laura, Loughrin, Secord, Servos, Street and Tilton)

 

Name: Alex Cimino

Date filed: Thursday, August 18, 2022

Telephone: 705-923-0992

Email: acimino33@gmail.com

Name: Claire Morrison
Date filed: Monday, July 18, 2022
Telephone: 705-524-9766
Email: angel23c@gmail.com